Shea Butter - Refined

Infinator Pvt LtdSKU: N4887-1
filler

Size: 1 kg
Price:
Sale priceRs. 520.00
Rs. 520.00 / Unit kg

Shipping & Tax calculated at checkout

Stock:
In stock
Add to Wishlist

Estimate shipping

Description

Form: Semi-Solid / Paste
Origin: India
Shelf Life: 2 Year
Ingredient Type: Vegetarian

Recommended for: Cold Press Soap, Melt and Pour Soap, Lotion, Lip Balms, and many more similar cosmetic products

Storage: Store in a cool dark place, avoiding heat, sunlight, and exposure to air.

Safety Notes: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with your eyes.

  • Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color.
  • Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region.
  • Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries.
  • Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids combined with its easy-to-spread consistency makes it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Mahitha Tiaa

Shea Butter - Refined

You may also like

Recently viewed