Specialty: It does not contain any harmful chemicals or harsh preservatives like parabens or sulfates.
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Country of Origin: India
- Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor.
- Its boiling point is 313 °C and its density is 0.961 g/cm³. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.
- Castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty products.
The consistency of castor oil was thick as any of the pure castor oil use to be.
Need this product in bulk ?
You're in the right place! We're experienced at handling orders of all sizes, whether you need just a few or a whole lot. Contact us now to discuss your bulk order!
Have an idea to help us improve ?
If you have any product suggestion or any other feedback for us to improve our offerings, We would value your suggestions.